ADML II Rookie Draft 2018

Round 1 (reverse order of overall W-L record except picks 1-3 NBA Lottery style was used)

An asterisk after any pick means it was acquired in a trade, last name listed has the pick

 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Ronald Acuna(NR)
 2. Asgard Heroes - Vladimir Guerrero(NR)
 3. Tallahassee Catfish/Scarabs* Paul DeJong -
 4. Olneyville Harps - Rhys Hoskins
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Matt Chapman
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Luis Castillo
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Walker Buehler
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Zach Godley
 9. Michigan Storm - Jordan Montgomery
10. Florida Blue Claws - Trevor Williams
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Luiz Gohara
12. Hillsboro Raiders/Heroes* - Austin Hays
13. California Express/Heroes* - Fernando Tatis Jr.(NR)
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Dinelson Lamet
15. River City Raconteurs - Jacob Faria
16. Keller Killers - Chance Sisco
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Jose Pirela
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Eric Thames
19. Westmont Mules - Nick Williams
20. Seattle Steelheads - Erasmo Ramirez
21. Santa Mira Pods - Forrest Whitley
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Storm* - Jake Junis
23. Phillips Concrete People - Willie Calhoun
24. Jedi Knights/Ironclads*- Ryan McMahon

Round 2
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Jorge Bonifacio
 2. Asgard Heroes/Mockingbirds/Scarab* - Antonio Senzatela
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Johan Camargo
 4. Olneyville Harps - A. J. Puk(NR)
 5. Naptown Scarabs/Catfish* - Kyle Freeland
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Jesse Winker
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Erick Fedde
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Mitch Keller(NR)
 9. Michigan Storm - Nicky Delmonico
10. Florida Blue Claws - Mike Minor
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Christian Arroyo
12. Hillsboro Raiders/Pods* - Adam Frazier
13. California Express - Parker Bridwell
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Caleb Joseph
15. River City Raconteurs - Cory Spangenberg
16. Keller Killers - Dominic Leone
17. La Plata Golden Eagles/Heroes* - Brian Anderson
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Miguel Andujar
19. Westmont Mules - Raimel Tapia
20. Seattle Steelheads - Howie Kendrick
21. Santa Mira Pods - Trevor Hildenberger
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Storm* - Jose Osuna
23. Phillips Concrete People - Jack Flaherty
24. Jedi Knights- Brandon Morrow

Round 3
 1. Thunder Bay Damage/Harps* - Scott Kingery(NR)
 2. Asgard Heroes - Anthony Alford
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Nick Pivetta
 4. Olneyville Harps - Derek Fisher
 5. Naptown Scarabs/Gamblers* - Jesus Aguilar
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Tyler Mahle
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Bo Bichette(NR)
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Kevan Smith
 9. Michigan Storm - Brent Suter
10. Florida Blue Claws - Scott Alexander
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Blake Parker
12. Hillsboro Raiders/Heroes* - Miguel Rojas
13. California Express - Jesus Sucre
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Chad Pinder
15. River City Raconteurs - Max Fried
16. Keller Killers - Anthony Swarzak
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Sal Romano
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Eric Sogard
19. Westmont Mules - Teoscar Hernandez
20. Seattle Steelheads/Heroes - Anthony Banda
21. Santa Mira Pods - Chris Stratton
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Storm* - John Brebbia
23. Phillips Concrete People - Juan Soto(NR)
24. Jedi Knights- Pat Valaika

Round 4
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Greg Holland
 2. Asgard Heroes/Steelhead* - John Hicks
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Ben Revere
 4. Olneyville Harps - Chris Flexen
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Jeff Mathis
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Brandon Woodruff
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Brian Goodwin
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Jose Leclerc
 9. Michigan Storm - Ben Lively
10. Florida Blue Claws/Watch* - Leury Garcia
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Triston McKenzie(NR)
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Tommy Hunter
13. California Express - Jeff Bandy
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Chase Whitley
15. River City Raconteurs - AJ Minter
16. Keller Killers - Luis Garcia
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Dixon Machado
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Ehire Adrianza
19. Westmont Mules - Yandy Diaz
20. Seattle Steelheads/Heroes* - David Paulino
21. Santa Mira Pods - Brandon Moss
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Knights/Steelhead* - Jake McGee
23. Phillips Concrete People - Sandy Alcantara
24. Jedi Knights/Heroes/Raiders*- Chance Adams(NR)

Round 5
 1. Thunder Bay Damage -Sam Freeman
 2. Asgard Heroes - Anthony Santander
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Emilio Pagan
 4. Olneyville Harps - Luis Torrens
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Taylor Trammell(NR)
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Ryan Tepera
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Gorkys Hernandez
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Juan Legares
 9. Michigan Storm - Jaycob Brugman
10. Florida Blue Claws - Jason Varges
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Wandy Peralta
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Joakim Soria
13. California Express/Gamblers* - Matt Davidson
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Alex Presley
15. River City Raconteurs - Drew Steckenrider
16. Keller Killers - Andrew Chafin
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Josh Fields
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Jose Torres
19. Westmont Mules - Daniel Nava
20. Seattle Steelheads/Heroes* - Raudy Read
21. Santa Mira Pods - Kenyan Middleton
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Blasters* - Rafael Montero
23. Phillips Concrete People - Dustin Fowler
24. Jedi Knights- Andrew Knapp

Round 6
 1. Thunder Bay Damage/Harps* - JT Riddle
 2. Asgard Heroes - Victor Caratini
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Danny Barnes
 4. Olneyville Harps - Steven Wright
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Craig Stammen
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Eric Aybar
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Dan Otero
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Kirby Yates
 9. Michigan Storm - Daniel Robertson
10. Florida Blue Claws - Austin Slater
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Deven Marrero
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Justus Sheffield(NR)
13. California Express - Hunter Greene(NR)
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Eric Young, Jr
15. River City Raconteurs - Jose Alvarado
16. Keller Killers - Colin Moran
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Rio Ruiz
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Adam Wainwright
19. Westmont Mules - Sam Tuivailala
20. Seattle Steelheads - Brian Duensing
21. Santa Mira Pods - Gregory Infante
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Gamblers* - Kevin Plawecki
23. Phillips Concrete People - Monte Harrison(NR)
24. Jedi Knights- Royce Lewis(NR)

Round 7
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - - Kyle Crick
 2. Asgard Heroes/Mockingbirds* - Leody Taveras(NR)
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Darwin Barney
 4. Olneyville Harps - Brandon Workman
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Paul Blackburn
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Lane Adams
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Tony Watson
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Mark Leiter
 9. Michigan Storm - Drew Robinson
10. Florida Blue Claws - Hector Rondon
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Leonys Martin
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Brandon Mauer
13. California Express - Tony Zych
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Odrisamer Despaigne
15. River City Raconteurs - Robby Scott
16. Keller Killers/Catfish* - Adam Engel
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Alan Busenitz
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Alen Hanson
19. Westmont Mules - Jayson Werth
20. Seattle Steelheads - Jarlin Garcia
21. Santa Mira Pods - Eddie Butler
22. Tequila Mockingbirds/Gamblers* - Wei-Yin Chen
23. Phillips Concrete People - Domingo German
24. Jedi Knights- Ryan Hanigan

Round 8
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Joe Ross
 2. Asgard Heroes - JD Davis Last Pick
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Luke Volt
 4. Olneyville Harps - Daniel Coulombe
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Wade LeBlanc
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Marco Hernandez
 7. Beartooth Blasters -Matt Bush
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Chris Hermann
 9. Michigan Storm - Matt Szczur
10. Florida Blue Claws - Zack Granite
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Magneuris Sierra
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Josh Phegley
13. California Express - Trevor Plouffe
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - A J Ellis
15. River City Raconteurs - Miguel Montero
16. Keller Killers - Mike Soroka(NR)
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - AJ Cole
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Jim Johnson
19. Westmont Mules - Chasen Shreve
20. Seattle Steelheads - Sam Travis
21. Santa Mira Pods - Max Moroff
22. Tequila Mockingbirds - Garrett Cooper
23. Phillips Concrete People - Blake Swihart
24. Jedi Knights- Heliot Ramos(NR)

Round 9
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Chris B.Young
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Paul Sewald
 4. Olneyville Harps - Allen Cordoba
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Jabari Blash
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Kyle Wright(NR)
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Cliff Pennington
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Francisco Liriano
 9. Michigan Storm - Andrew Moore
10. Florida Blue Claws - Franklin Perez(NR)
11. Gulf Coast Gamblers - Jake Bauers(NR)Last Pick
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Giovanny Gallegos
13. California Express - Patrick Kivlehan
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Austin Riley(NR)
15. River City Raconteurs - James Pazos
16. Keller Killers - Luis Urias(NR)
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Brad Boxberger
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Tyler O'Neill(NR)
19. Westmont Mules - Jordan Luplow
20. Seattle Steelheads - Bryan Mitchell
21. Santa Mira Pods - Cheslor Cuthbert
22. Tequila Mockingbirds - TzuWei Lin
23. Phillips Concrete People - Mike Napoli
24. Jedi Knights- Austin Maddox

Round 10
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Franchy Cordero
 2. Asgard Heroes/Steelhead* - Marco Gonzales
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Gregor Blanco
 4. Olneyville Harps - Ryder Jones
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Bobby Bradley(NR)
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Dillon Peters
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Lucas Sims
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Peter Borjous
 9. Michigan Storm - Max Stassi
10. Florida Blue Claws - Christian Villanueva
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Ryan Schimpf
13. California Express - Deck McGuire
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Jesse Hahn
15. River City Raconteurs - Jeremy Jeffress
16. Keller Killers - Shelby Miller
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Kaleb Cowart
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Kevin Maitan(NR)
19. Westmont Mules - Tony Cingrani
20. Seattle Steelheads - Corbin Burnes(NR)
21. Santa Mira Pods - Jarrett Parker
22. Tequila Mockingbirds - Cam Gallagher
23. Phillips Concrete People - Tom Koehler
24. Jedi Knights- Tyler Olson

Round 11
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Rookie Davis
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - Giovani Urshela
 4. Olneyville Harps - Enny Romero
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Tomas Telis
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Tyler White
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Daniel Hudson
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Phillip Ervin
 9. Michigan Storm - Jefry Marte
10. Florida Blue Claws - Phil Maton
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Eduardo Paredes
13. California Express - Hector Velazquez
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Tyler Moore
15. River City Raconteurs - Jason Motte
16. Keller Killers - Jordan Zimmermann
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - James Hoyt
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Miguel Diaz
19. Westmont Mules - Tomas Nido
20. Seattle Steelheads - Max Povse
21. Santa Mira Pods - Hansel Robles
23. Phillips Concrete People - Nate Jones
24. Jedi Knights- Victor Arano

Round 12
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Greg Allen
 3. Tallahassee Catfish - James Shields Last Pick
 4. Olneyville Harps - Daniel Gossett
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Joaquin Benoit
 6. Albermarle Ironclads - Matt Grace Last Pick
 7. Beartooth Blasters - Drew Butera Last Pick
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Rex Brothers
 9. Michigan Storm - Steven Brault
10. Florida Blue Claws - Luke Maile
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Juan Minaya
13. California Express - Troy Scribner
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Akeel Morris
15. River City Raconteurs - Willy Garcia
16. Keller Killers - Jake Thompson
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Buddy Baumann
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Jackson Stephens
19. Westmont Mules - Tyler Saladino
20. Seattle Steelheads - Wilmer Font
21. Santa Mira Pods - Craig Gentry Last Pick
23. Phillips Concrete People - Carter Capps
24. Jedi Knights - Carlos Ramirez Last Pick

Round 13
 1. Thunder Bay Damage - Chasen Bradford Last Pick
 4. Olneyville Harps - Hyun Soo Kim Last Pick
 5. Naptown Scarabs - Stephen Drew
 8. Houston Oil Barons - Danny Espinosa Last Pick
 9. Michigan Storm - Kevin McCarthy
10. Florida Blue Claws - Richard Urena Last Pick
12. Hillsboro Raiders - Gabriel Ynoa
13. California Express - Aaron Wilkerson
14. Middle Georgia Malcontents - Aaron Slegers Last Pick
15. River City Raconteurs - Reyes Moronta Last Pick
16. Keller Killers - Homer Bailey Last Pick
17. La Plata Golden Eagles - Ian Anderson
18. Edinburg Black Watch - Nick Martinez Last Pick
19. Westmont Mules - Tyler Jay(NR) Last Pick
20. Seattle Steelheads - Mike Marjama
23. Phillips Concrete People - Blake Wood Last Pick
Round 14
 1. Naptown Scarabs - Chris Hatcher
 2. Michigan Storm - Brian Johnson
 3. Hillsboro Raiders - Tyler Wade
 4. California Express - Alexi Amarista
 5. La Plata Golden Eagles - Keston Hiura Last Pick
 6. Seattle Steelheads - Ronald Herrera Last Pick
 1. Naptown Scarabs - Tyler Austin
 2. Michigan Storm - Austin Pruitt
 3. California Express - Brandon Guyer
 1. Naptown Scarabs - Phillip Evans
 2. Michigan Storm - Reymond Fuentes
 3. California Express - Hoby Milner
 1. Naptown Scarabs - Andrew Stevenson
 2. Michigan Storm - Dovydas Neverauskas
 3. California Express - Adrian Sanchez
 1. Naptown Scarabs - Ryan Raburn Last Pick
 2. Michigan Storm - Shane Carle
 3. Michigan Storm - Ryne Stanek
 4. Michigan Storm - Mitch Garver
 5. Michigan Storm - Chih-Wei Hu
 6. Michigan Storm - Jen-Ho Tseng
 7. Michigan Storm - Brett Nicholas
 8. Michigan Storm - Albert Suarez
 9. Michigan Storm - Jake Smolinski